Main Sponsor

Barbourne Ex-Servicemens

Club

Worcester Darts League Logo

Singles & Doubles Knockouts

Singles Knockouts

Doubles Knockouts

Division One - 8th April 2020

(Final 13th May 2020)

Division Two - 01st April 2020

(Final 13th May 2020)

Division Three - 15th April 2020

(Final 13th May 2020)

Division Four - 25th March 2020

(Final 13th May 2020)

 

Womans Singles Knockout - 06th April 2020

 

Youth Singles Knockout - 06th April 2020

 

Womens and Youth Knockouts played to a conclusion on the night.

 

All events to be held at the Barbourne Ex-Servicemens Club.

 

Worcester Wednesday Darts League Previous Champions:

Season- Summer 2019

Worcester Singles Champios:

Winner: Ricky Clarke (Hanbury Turn)

R/Up: Luke Smith (Oak Apple 'A')

 

Division 2 Singles:

Winner: Sean Chambers (Bedwardine)

R/Up: Tom Kennett  (Maple Leaf Bear Leaves)

 

Division 3 Singles:

Winner: Paul Maglifioure (Winning Post)

R/Up: Josh Barnett (Maple Leaf 'A')

 

Division 4 Singles:

Winner: Simon Franklin (Punchbowl)

R/Up: Chris Kenwrick (Berkeley)

 

Ladies Singles:

Winner: Sarah Lowe (Bridge 'B')

R/Up: Zoe Nicklin (Berkeley)

 

Worcester Youth Singles:

Winner: Liam Wood (Winning Post)

R/Up: Harry Martin (Prince of Wales 'B')

 

Season- Winter 2018/2019

Worcester Singles Champios:

Winner: Ian Wiggin (Prince of Wales 'A')

R/Up: Dene Smith (Prince of Wales 'A')

 

Division 2 Singles:

Winner: Add Williams (Prince of Wales 'B')

R/Up: Darrell Butler  (Farriers Arms)

 

Division 3 Singles:

Winner: Luke Smith (Maple Leaf Bear Leaves)

R/Up: Paul Maglifioure (Winning Post)

 

Division 4 Singles:

Winner: Simon Russell (The Pheasant)

R/Up: Dave Hill (Berkeley)

 

Ladies Singles:

Winner: Sarah Lowe (Bridge 'B')

R/Up: Karen Wallace (Droitwich WMC)

 

Worcester Youth Singles:

Winner: Jack Creese (Bridge 'A')

R/Up: Harry Martin (Prince of Wales 'B')

Division One - 15th January 2020

Winners: Phil Whitlock and George Willetts (Hanbury Turn)

R/Up: Danny Collins and Luke Smith (Oak Apple 'A')

 

Division Two - 8th January 2020

Winners: Paul Maglifioure and Liam Wood (Winning Post)

R/Up: Sean Chambers and Reece Chambers (Bedwardine)

 

Division Three - 22nd January 2020

Winners: Tom Kennett and Josh Barnett (Maple Leaf)

R/Up: Dave Harvey and Chris Underhill (West Midlands)

 

Division Four - 18th December 2019

Winners: Dave Hill and Tom Baker (Berkerley)

R/Up: Dave Egan and Dave Pugh (Swan Inn)