Worcester Darts League Logo

Main Sponsor

Barbourne Ex-Servicemens

Club

Division Two

Current High Checkout - C Wilkins (New Inn "B") - 134

Fixtures & Results

 15th May 2019

Northwick Arms 1  v 6 New Inn "B"

Bridge Bandits 3 v 4 Bedwardine

Farriers Arms 5 v 2 Bridge "A"

Crown 0 v 7 Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

 

22nd May 2019

Northwick Arms 5 v 2 Bridge Bandits

New Inn "B" 1 v 6 Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

Bridge "A" 2 v 5 Crown

Bedwardine 3 v 4 Farriers Arms

 

29th May 2019

Bridge Bandits P v P New Inn "B"

Farriers Arms 4 v 3 Northwick Arms

Crown 4 v 3 Bedwardine

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves 4 v 3 Bridge "A"

 

05th June 2019

Division Two Knock Out Quarter Finals

 

12th June 2019

Crown 6 v 1 Farriers Arms

Bridge "A" 4 v 3 Bridge Bandits

Bedwardine 3 v 4 New Inn "B"

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves P v P Northwick Arms

 

19th June 2019

Team Knock Out Round Two

 

26th June 2019

Northwick Arms 4 v 3 Crown

New Inn "B" 3 v 4 Farriers Arms

Bridge Bandits 5 v 2 Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

Bedwardine 4 v 3 Bridge "A"

 

03rd July 2019

Farriers Arms 3 v 4 Bridge Bandits

Crown 3 v 4 New Inn "B"

Bridge "A" 6 v 1 Northwick Arms

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves 5 v 2 Bedwardine

 

10th July 2019

Division Two Doubles Knock Out

 

17th July 2019

Northwick Arms v Bedwardine

New Inn "B" v Bridge "A"

Bridge Bandits v Crown

Farriers Arms v Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

 

24th July 2019

Team KO Third Round

 

31st July 2019

New Inn "B" v Northwick Arms

Bedwardine v Bridge Bandits

Bridge "A" v Farriers Arms

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves v Crown Inn

 

07th August 2019

Bridge Bandits v Northwick Arms

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves v New Inn "B"

Crown Inn v Bridge "A"

Farriers Arms v Bedwardine

 

14th August 2019

Team Knockout Quarter Final

 

21st August 2019

New Inn "B" v Bridge Bandits

Northwick Arms v Farriers Arms

Bedwardine v Crown Inn

Bridge "A" v Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

 

28th August 2019

Farriers Arms v Crown Inn

Bridge Bandits v Bridge "A"

New Inn "B" v Bedwardine

Northwick Arms v Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

 

04th September 2019

Division Two Knockout Semi Finals*

*Or Team Knockout Semi Finals

 

11th September 2019

Crown Inn v Northwick Arms

Farriers Arms v New Inn "B"

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves v Bridge Bandits

Bridge "A" v Bedwardine

 

18th September 2019

Bridge Bandits v Farriers Arms

New Inn "B" v Crown Inn

Northwick Arms v Bridge "A"

Bedwardine v Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

 

25th September 2019

Division Two Singles Knock Out

 

02nd October 2019

Bedwardine v Northwick Arms

Bridge "A" v New Inn "B"

Crown Inn v Bridge Bandits

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves v Farriers Arms

 

09th October 2019

Division Two Knockout Final

 

16th October 2019

Team Knockout Final & Ladies KO & Youth KO & AGM

 

23rd October 2019

Singles Finals & Presentation