Worcester Darts League Logo

Main Sponsor

Barbourne Ex-Servicemens

Club

Division Two

Current High Checkout - A Copson (Farriers Arms) - 147

Fixtures & Results

 15th May 2019

Northwick Arms 1  v 6 New Inn "B"

Bridge Bandits 3 v 4 Bedwardine

Farriers Arms 5 v 2 Bridge "A"

Crown 0 v 7 Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

 

22nd May 2019

Northwick Arms 5 v 2 Bridge Bandits

New Inn "B" 1 v 6 Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

Bridge "A" 2 v 5 Crown

Bedwardine 3 v 4 Farriers Arms

 

29th May 2019

Bridge Bandits 6 v 1 New Inn "B"

Farriers Arms 4 v 3 Northwick Arms

Crown 4 v 3 Bedwardine

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves 4 v 3 Bridge "A"

 

05th June 2019

Division Two Knock Out Quarter Finals

 

12th June 2019

Crown 6 v 1 Farriers Arms

Bridge "A" 4 v 3 Bridge Bandits

Bedwardine 3 v 4 New Inn "B"

 

 

19th June 2019

Team Knock Out Round Two

 

26th June 2019

Northwick Arms 4 v 3 Crown

New Inn "B" 3 v 4 Farriers Arms

Bridge Bandits 5 v 2 Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

Bedwardine 4 v 3 Bridge "A"

 

03rd July 2019

Farriers Arms 3 v 4 Bridge Bandits

Crown 3 v 4 New Inn "B"

Bridge "A" 6 v 1 Northwick Arms

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves 5 v 2 Bedwardine

 

10th July 2019

Division Two Doubles Knock Out

 

17th July 2019

Northwick Arms 4 v 3 Bedwardine

New Inn "B" 2 v 5 Bridge "A"

Bridge Bandits 7 v 0 Crown

Farriers Arms 4 v 3 Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

 

24th July 2019

Team KO Third Round

 

31st July 2019

New Inn "B" 3 v 4 Northwick Arms

Bedwardine 3 v 4 Bridge Bandits

Bridge "A" 2 v 5 Farriers Arms

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves 7 v 0 Crown Inn

 

07th August 2019

Bridge Bandits 6 v 1 Northwick Arms

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves 6 v 1 New Inn "B"

Crown Inn 5 v 2 Bridge "A"

Farriers Arms 2 v 5 Bedwardine

 

14th August 2019

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves 5 v 2 Northwick Arms

Team Knockout Quarter Final

 

21st August 2019

New Inn "B" 1 v 6 Bridge Bandits

Northwick Arms 3 v 4 Farriers Arms

Bedwardine 2 v 5 Crown Inn

Bridge "A" 1 v 6 Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

 

28th August 2019

Farriers Arms 4 v 3 Crown Inn

Bridge Bandits 6 v 1 Bridge "A"

New Inn "B" 3 v 4 Bedwardine

Northwick Arms 2 v 5 Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

 

04th September 2019

Division Two Knockout Semi Finals*

*Or Team Knockout Semi Finals

 

11th September 2019

Crown Inn 4 v 3 Northwick Arms

Farriers Arms 6 v 1 New Inn "B"

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves 3 v 4 Bridge Bandits

Bridge "A" 5 v 2 Bedwardine

 

18th September 2019

Bridge Bandits 3 v 4 Farriers Arms

New Inn "B" 4 v 3 Crown Inn

Northwick Arms 2 v 5 Bridge "A"

Bedwardine 4 v 3 Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

 

25th September 2019

Division Two Singles Knock Out

 

02nd October 2019

Bedwardine v Northwick Arms

Bridge "A" v New Inn "B"

Crown Inn v Bridge Bandits

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves v Farriers Arms

 

09th October 2019

Division Two Knockout Final

 

16th October 2019

Team Knockout Final & Ladies KO & Youth KO & AGM

 

23rd October 2019

Singles Finals & Presentation