Main Sponsor

Barbourne Ex-Servicemens

Club

Worcester Darts League Logo

Division Three

Current High Checkout - Shane Smith (Maple Leaf) - 154

Fixtures & Results

6th November 2019

Plumbers Arms 0 v 7 Maple Leaf

Horn & Trumpet 4 v 3 Blackpole

New Inn B 1 v 6 West Midlands

Heroes 2 v 5 Alma

 

13th November 2019

Blackpole 4 v 3 Plumbers Arms

Maple Leaf 2 v 5 Heroes

Alma 2 v 5 New Inn B

West Midlands 2  v 5 Horn & Trumpet

 

20th November 2019

Blackpole 3 v 4 Maple Leaf

Plumbers Arms 2 v 5 West Midlands

Horn & Trumpet 7 v 0 Alma

New Inn B 4 v 3 Heroes

 

27th November 2019

Team Knockout (1st Round)

 

4th December 2019

New Inn B 4 v 3 Horn & Trumpet

Alma 2 v 5 Plumbers Arms

West Midlands 3 v 4 Maple Leaf

Heroes 3 v 4 Blackpole

 

11th December 2019

Team Knockout (2nd Round)

 

18th December 2019

Blackpole 5 v 2 New Inn B

Maple Leaf 6 v 1 Horn & Trumpet

Plumbers Arms 5 v 2 Heroes

West Midlands 5 v 2 Alma

 

8th January 2020

Horn & Trumpet 5 v 2 Plumbers Arms

New Inn B 3  v 4 Maple Leaf

Heroes 1 v 6 West Midlands

 

15th January 2020

Blackpole 2 v 5 West Midlands

Maple Leaf 5 v 2 Alma

Plumbers Arms 3 v 4 New Inn B

Horn & Trumpet 4 v 3 Heroes

 

22nd January 2020

Division Three Doubles Knockout

 

29th January 2020

Team Knockout (3rd Round)

Alma 3 v 4 Blackpole

5th February 2020

Maple Leaf 4 v 3 Blackpole

West Midlands 3 v 4 Plumbers Arms

Alma 2 v 5 Horn & Trumpet

Heroes 6 v 1 New Inn B

 

12th February 2020

Plumbers Arms 5 v 2 Blackpole

Heroes  5 v 2 Maple Leaf

New Inn 'B' 3 v 4 Alma

Horn & Trumpet 4 v 3 West Midlands

 

19th February 2020

Division Three Knockout (QF)

 

26th February 2020

Blackpole 2 v 5 Horn & Trumpet

West Midlands 3 v 4 New Inn B

Alma 3 v 4 Heroes

 

4th March 2020

Horn & Trumpet 3 v 4 New Inn B

Plumbers Arms P v P Alma

Maple Leaf P v P West Midlands

Blackpole 2 v 5 Heroes

 

11th March 2020

Division Three Knockout (QF) - Free week due to floods

 

18th March 2020

Plumbers Arms v. Alma

 

25th March 2020

Maple Leaf v. Plumbers Arms

 

01st April 2020

New Inn B v Blackpole

Horn & Trumpet v Maple Leaf

Heroes v Plumbers Arms

Alma v West Midlands

 

08th April 2020

Plumbers Arms v Horn & Trumpet

Maple Leaf v New Inn B

Blackpole v Alma

West Midlands v Heroes

 

15th April 2020

West Midlands v Blackpole

Alma v Maple Leaf

New Inn B v Plumbers Arms

Heroes v Horn & Trumpet

 

22nd April

Handicap Charity KO

 

29th April 2020

Division Three Singles Knockout

 

06th May 2020

Division Three Knockout Final

 

13th May 2020

Team Knockout Final

Ladies Singles Knockout / Youth Singles Knockout

 

20th May 2020

Singles Finals and Presentation Night