Worcester Darts League Logo

Main Sponsor

Barbourne Ex-Servicemens

Club

Division Three

Current High Checkout - J Barnett (Maple Leaf "A") - 167

Fixtures & Results

15th May 2019

Maple Leaf "A" 4 v 3 West Midlands Tavern

Eagle Vaults 0 v 7 Blackpole

Oak Apple "B" 3 v 4 Pheasant

Winning Post 7 v 0 Heroes

 

22nd May 2019

Maple Leaf "A" 5 v 2 Eagle Vaults

West Midlands Tavern 6 v 1 Heroes

Pheasant 3 v 4 Winning Post

Blackpole 4 v 3 Oak Apple "B"

 

29th May 2019

Eagle Vaults 2 v 5 West Midlands Tavern

Oak Apple "B" 4 v 3 Maple Leaf "A"

Winning Post 5 v 2 Blackpole

Heroes 5 v 2 Pheasant

 

05th June 2019

Team Knockout First Round

 

12th June 2019

Winning Post 4 v 3 Oak Apple "B"

Pheasant 3 v 4 Eagle Vaults

Blackpole 4 v 3 West Midlands Tavern

Heroes P - P Maple Leaf "A"

 

19th June 2019

Team Knockout Second Round

 

26th June 2019

Maple Leaf "A"  P v P Winning Post

West Midlands Tavern 3 v 4 Oak Apple "B"

Eagle Vaults 4 v 3 Heroes

Blackpole 3 v 4 Pheasant

 

03rd July 2019

Blackpole 4 v 3 Eagle Vaults

Pheasant 2 v 5 Oak Apple B

 

 

10th July 2019

Oak Apple "B" 6 v 1 Eagle Vaults

Winning Post 5 v 2 West Midlands Tavern

Pheasant 5 v 2 Maple Leaf "A"

Heroes 1 v 6 Blackpole

 

17th July 2019

Maple Leaf "A" 3 v 4 Blackpole

West Midlands Tavern 3 v 4 Pheasant

Eagle Vaults 1 v 6 Winning Post

Oak Apple "B" 5 v 2 Heroes

 

24th July 2019

Team Knockout Third Round

Heroes Bar 0 v 7 Winning Post

West Midlands Tavern 7 v 0 Maple Leaf A

 

31st July 2019

Division Three doubles knock out

 

07th August 2019

Eagle Vaults 4 v 3 Maple Leaf A @ THE OLD GREYHOUND

Heroes Bar 3 v 4 West Midlands Tavern

Winning Post 4 v 3 Pheasant

Oak Apple B 5 v 2 Blackpole

 

14th August 2019

Division Three KO Quarter Final

 

21st August 2019

West Midlands Tavern 4 v 3 Eagle Vaults

Maple Leaf A 6 v 1 Oak Apple B

Blackpole 4 v 3 Winning Post

Pheasant 0 v 7 Heroes Bar

 

28th August 2019

Oak Apple B 3 v 4 Winning Post

Eagle Vaults 2  v  5 Pheasant @ THE OLD GREYHOUND

West Midlands Tavern 3 v 4 Blackpole

Maple Leaf A 6 v 1 Heroes Bar

 

04th September 2019

Division Three KO Semi Final

 

11th September 2019

Winning Post 5 v 2 Maple Leaf A

Oak Apple B 2 v 5 West Midlands Tavern

Heroes Bar 4 v 3 Eagle Vaults

Pheasant 4 v 3 Blackpole

 

18th September 2019

Division Three Singles KO

 

25th September 2019

Eagle Vaults v Oak Apple B @ THE OLD GREYHOUND

West Midlands Tavern v Winning Post

Maple Leaf A v Pheasant

Blackpole v Heroes Bar

 

02nd October 2019

Blackpole v Maple Leaf A

Pheasant v West Midlands Tavern

Winning Post v Eagle Vaults

Heroes Bar v Oak Apple B

 

09th October 2019

Division Three KO Final

 

16th October 2019

Team KO Final/Ladies KO/Youth KO/ AGM

 

23rd October 2019

Singles Finals and Presentation night