Main Sponsor

Barbourne Ex-Servicemens

Club

Worcester Darts League Logo

Division One

Current High Checkout - 170- C. Gurney (Oak Apple 'A')

Fixtures & Results

6th November 2019

Virgin Tavern 7 v 0 New Inn A

Droitwich WMC 3 v 4 Oak Apple A

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves 3 v 4 Hanbury Turn

Bridge Bandits 3 v 4 Prince of Wales

 

13th November 2019

Oak Apple A 2 v 5 Virgin Tavern

New Inn A 4 v 3 Bridge Bandits

Prince of Wales 5 v 2 Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

Hanbury Turn 5 v 2 Droitwich WMC

 

20th November 2019

Oak Apple A 7 v 0 New Inn A

Virgin Tavern 5 v 2 Hanbury Turn

Droitwich WMC 4 v 3 Prince of Wales

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves 3 v 4 Bridge Bandits

 

27th November 2019

Division One Knockout (QF)

 

4th December 2019

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves 2 v 5 Droitwich WMC

Prince of Wales 0 v 7 Virgin Tavern

Hanbury Turn 7 v 0 New Inn A

Bridge Bandits 0 v 7 Oak Apple A

 

11th December 2019

Division One Knockout (SF)

 

18th December 2019

Oak Apple A 3 v 4 Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

New Inn A 3 v 4 Droitwich WMC

Virgin Tavern 5 v 2 Bridge Bandits

Hanbury Turn 5 v 2 Prince of Wales

 

8th January 2020

Droitwich WMC 4 v 3 Virgin Tavern

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves 4 v 3 New Inn A

Prince of Wales 3 v 4 Oak Apple A

Bridge Bandits 0 v 7 Hanbury Turn

 

15th January 2020

Division One Doubles Knockout

 

22nd January 2020

Oak Apple A 1 v 6 Hanbury Turn

New Inn A 0 v 7 Prince of Wales

Virgin Tavern 6 v 1 Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

Droitwich WMC 5 v 2 Bridge Bandits

 

29th January 2020

Team Knockout (3rd Round)

5th February 2020

New Inn A 1 v 6 Oak Apple A

Hanbury Turn 2 v 5 Virgin Tavern

Prince of Wales 4 v 3 Droitwich WMC

Bridge Bandits 4 v 3 Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

 

12th February 2020

Virgin Tavern 4 v 3 Oak Apple A

Bridge Bandits 4 v 3 New Inn A

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves 2 v 5 Prince of Wales

Droitwich WMC 2 v 5 Hanbury Turn

 

19th February 2020

Team Knockout (QF)

 

26th February 2020

New Inn A 0 v 7 Virgin Tavern

Oak Apple A 3 v 4 Droitwich WMC

Prince of Wales 5 v 2 Bridge Bandits

 

4th March 2020

Droitwich WMC 6 v 1 Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

Virgin Tavern 7 v 0 Prince of Wales

New Inn A 1 v 6 Hanbury Turn

Oak Apple A 7 v 0 The Glovers

 

11th March 2020

Team Knockout - extra week due to floods

 

18th March 2020

Team knockout Semi Finals

 

25th March 2020

Hanbury Turn P - P Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

 

01st April 2020

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves v Oak Apple A

Droitwich WMC v New Inn A

Bridge Bandits v Virgin Tavern

Prince of Wales v Hanbury Turn

 

08th April 2020

Virgin Tavern v Droitwich WMC

New Inn A v Maple Leaf Bear Leaves

Oak Apple A v Prince of Wales

Hanbury Turn v Bridge Bandits

 

15th April 2020

Division One Singles Knockout

 

22nd April 2020

Charity Handicap Knock Out

 

29th April 2020

Hanbury Turn v Oak Apple A

Prince of Wales v New Inn A

Maple Leaf Bear Leaves v Virgin Tavern

Bridge Bandits v Droitwich WMC

 

06th May 2020

Division One Knockout Final

 

13th May 2020

Team Knockout Final

Ladies Singles Knockout / Youth Singles Knockout

 

20th May 2020

Singles Finals and Presentation Night