Wednesday League Division One 2023-24
RESULTS
FIXTURES
6th March
Speed the Plough 6-1 Farriers Arms A
28th February
Winning Post OJ 2-5 Virgin Tavern
Speed The Plough 6-1 Talbot, Newlands
Boat & Railway 4-3 Farriers Arms A
Red Hill Reapers 4-3 Droitwich WMC
21st February
Talbot, Newlands 4-3 Winning Post OJ
Virgin Tavern 6-1 Red Hill Club
Droitwich WMC 3-4 Boat & Railway
Farriers Arms A 2- Speed The Plough
14th February
Red Hill Club 7-0 Talbot, Newlands
Winning Post OJ 3-4 Farriers Arms A
Speed The Plough 6-1 Boat & Railway
Virgin Tavern 6-1 Droitwich WMC
7th February
KO Cup, Vase, Shield & Spoon QF & SF
31st January
Boat & Railway 4-3 Winning Post OJ
Farriers Arms A 3-4 Red Hill Club
Talbot, Newland 1-6 Virgin Tavern
Droitwich WMC 2-5 Speed The Plough
24th January
Virgin Tavern 7-0 Farriers Arms A
Red Hill Club 4-3 Boat & Railway
Winning Post OJ 3-4 Speed The Plough
Talbot, Newlands 5-2 Droitwich WMC
17th January
Droitwich WMC 3-4 Winning Post OJ
Speed The Plough 3-4Red Hill Club
Boat & Railway 1-6 Virgin Tavern
Farriers Arms A 5-2 Talbot, Newlands
10th January
Winning Post OJ 5-2 Red Hill Club
Farriers Arms A 2-5 Droitwich WMC
Boat & Railway 5-2 Talbot, Newlands
Speed The Plough 1-6 Virgin Tavern
3rd January
Team KO Cup 2nd Round & Team KO Shield 1st Round
27th December
Free Week
20th December
Division 1 Doubles KO
13th December
Droitwich WMC 2-5 Red Hill Club
Virgin Tavern 4-3 Winning Post OJ
Talbot 1-6 Seed the plough
Farriers Arms 4-3 Boat & Railway
06th December
Winning Post OJ 's 2-5 Talbot
Red Hill Club 3-4 Virgin Tavern
Boat & Railway 5-2 Droitwich WMC
Speed The Plough Farriers Arms A
29th November
Team KO cup First round
22nd November
Talbot 5-3 Red Hill Club
Farriers A 3-4 Winning Post OJ's
Boat & Railway 1-6 Speed the Plough
Droitwich WMC 1-6 Virgin tavern
15th November
Virgin Tavern 6-1 Talbot
Speed the Plough 6-1 Droitwich WMC
Winning post OJ's 5-2 Boat & Railway
Red Hill Club 4-3 FarriersArms A
8th November
Farriers Arms A 2-5 Virgin Tavern
Boat & Railway 3-4 Red Hill Club
Speed the Plough 5-2 Winning Post OJ's
Droitwich WMC 4-3 Talbot
1st November
Red Hill Club 2-5 Speed the Plough
Winning Post OJ's 2-5 Droitwich WMC
Virgin Tavern 2-5 Boat & Railway
Talbot 4-3 Farriers Arms A
13th March
Division One Singles Knockout
20th March
Ladies/Youth/Seniors Knockout & Team KO Spoon Final
27th March
Red Hill Club v. Winning Post OJ
Droitwich WMC v. Farriers Arms A
Talbot, Newlands v. Boat & Railway
Virgin Tavern v. Speed The Plough
3rd April
TKO Cup, Vase & Shield Finals and Trophy presentation.